Belgium

Corona Virus Statistics in Belgium

Infected in
Belgium

766654

Died in
Belgium

22034

Recovered in
Belgium

0

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Belgium

Last updated: Feb 27 2021 11:14:34 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Antwerp9639200
Brussels9466000
East Flanders8277300
Flemish Brabant5914700
Hainaut11579000
Liege10526200
Limburg3821900
Luxembourg2178000
Namur4018500
Unknown14019220340
Walloon Brabant2976100
West Flanders6866600

Breaking News in
Belgium


Belgium prolongs major restrictions as virus cases rise
2021-Feb-26 04:45:41