Brazil

Corona Virus Statistics in Brazil

Infected in
Brazil

10390461

Died in
Brazil

251498

Recovered in
Brazil

9264696

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Brazil

Last updated: Feb 26 2021 18:14:40 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Acre5625798246213
Alagoas1299172969123631
Amapa83062113560217
Amazonas31233910728265014
Bahia66982111488639286
Ceara41807211143308621
Distrito Federal2937824805281691
Espirito Santo3229206362303658
Goias3904838451374405
Maranhao2181564994202765
Mato Grosso2466725648231331
Mato Grosso do Sul1791443270167457
Minas Gerais86250218135785920
Para3606298435338542
Paraiba2171214433157329
Parana63355311467457795
Pernambuco29568110926253742
Piaui1716683289167754
Rio Grande do Norte1635153553118035
Rio Grande do Sul62483112149587743
Rio de Janeiro57911832771542702
Rondonia1464262801127415
Roraima80923108374830
Santa Catarina6576497165618625
Sao Paulo2014529588731790461
Sergipe1496372940138751
Tocantins1120541503100763

Breaking News in
Brazil


Could not find Coronavirus/Covid 19 news for Brazil