Brazil

Corona Virus Statistics in Brazil

Infected in
Brazil

1623284

Died in
Brazil

65487

Recovered in
Brazil

1062542

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Brazil

Last updated: Jul 07 2020 22:13:11 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Acre146883948243
Alagoas40569117232468
Amapa3000444917850
Amazonas76424293861989
Bahia88279216859779
Ceara122477648197470
Distrito Federal6038372647347
Espirito Santo54547183835118
Goias292966540
Maranhao90251225069615
Mato Grosso214968268974
Mato Grosso do Sul102531226903
Minas Gerais59626123037000
Para1145355105101889
Paraiba53151111818435
Parana327698206997
Pernambuco65642516346417
Piaui2651180925771
Rio Grande do Norte3498412482904
Rio Grande do Sul3240175926893
Rio de Janeiro12187910698101554
Rondonia2392155813035
Roraima189483714483
Santa Catarina3382240628115
Sao Paulo32307016134176494
Sergipe3071882618949
Tocantins126402247850

Breaking News in
Brazil


Brazil’s Bolsonaro announces positive coronavirus test
2020-Jul-07 23:35:42
Brazil's Bolsonaro tests coronavirus positive
2020-Jul-07 21:07:49
Brazil to become testing ground for coronavirus vaccine
2020-Jul-07 20:43:00
Brazil's President Bolsonaro removes mask despite positive Covid-19 test
2020-Jul-07 19:36:42
Brazilian president tests positive for COVID-19 - a disease he dismissed as 'a little flu'
2020-Jul-07 16:19:00
Brazilian President Tests Positive For The Coronavirus
2020-Jul-07 15:57:00
Brazilian president Jair Bolsonaro tests positive for coronavirus
2020-Jul-07 15:45:18
Brazil's president says he has tested positive for coronavirus
2020-Jul-07 15:29:00
Is Brazil's President Among The Country's People Infected With COVID-19?
2020-Jul-07 05:04:00
Brazil’s Bolsonaro tested for COVID-19, feels well
2020-Jul-06 16:18:08