Brazil

Corona Virus Statistics in Brazil

Infected in
Brazil

6238350

Died in
Brazil

171974

Recovered in
Brazil

5581436

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Brazil

Last updated: Nov 28 2020 23:13:44 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Acre3575672230434
Alagoas94392233190836
Amapa5830080546648
Amazonas1771424869151674
Bahia3943008207377107
Ceara2983129568249068
Distrito Federal2275813915217274
Espirito Santo1864184222172842
Goias2769436305266908
Maranhao1928454272185338
Mato Grosso1572714064147862
Mato Grosso do Sul95721175484985
Minas Gerais4097319948375890
Para2690576892252073
Paraiba1447413283114382
Parana2729846078195666
Pernambuco1793088999158850
Piaui1251552608122620
Rio Grande do Norte92647267848736
Rio Grande do Sul3111236725287980
Rio de Janeiro34734822448318771
Rondonia78788153569693
Roraima6275772458796
Santa Catarina3464273667316430
Sao Paulo1233587419021084660
Sergipe88999229682927
Tocantins80717115772986

Breaking News in
Brazil


Brazilians to vote in municipal runoff as COVID-19 rages
2020-Nov-28 22:51:32
Medical records of Brazilian PRESIDENT among 16 million Covid-19 patients EXPOSED after passwords published online – report
2020-Nov-27 13:34:35
WATCH | 'It's my right': Brazil's Bolsonaro says he won't take vaccine
2020-Nov-27 10:47:05