Brazil

Corona Virus Statistics in Brazil

Infected in
Brazil

10938836

Died in
Brazil

264325

Recovered in
Brazil

9686024

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Brazil

Last updated: Mar 07 2021 23:14:42 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Acre60069105451346
Alagoas1349493073127580
Amapa85223115664242
Amazonas32361011240272889
Bahia71090012448676536
Ceara44243911664321045
Distrito Federal3053774950286382
Espirito Santo3341256537315026
Goias4122058881391013
Maranhao2232015239206696
Mato Grosso2589295886242877
Mato Grosso do Sul1870733431172910
Minas Gerais91620519359832599
Para3724888875347980
Paraiba2279764656165016
Parana68077712344480234
Pernambuco30798411153263727
Piaui1785393447174280
Rio Grande do Norte1721783718127103
Rio Grande do Sul68617513370630229
Rio de Janeiro59250533712553067
Rondonia1562983067136752
Roraima83745116777828
Santa Catarina7057607894654155
Sao Paulo2107687614171865993
Sergipe1541753013144322
Tocantins1182441574104197

Breaking News in
Brazil


President of Brazil, presiding over one of the worst Covid outbreaks, tells people to 'stop whining'
2021-Mar-06 10:25:51
Jair Bolsonaro tells Brazilians to stop 'whining' about Covid – video
2021-Mar-05 22:25:36
Mystery person with Brazil variant found thanks to dogged determination, says Matt Hancock – video
2021-Mar-05 20:45:44