Chile

Corona Virus Statistics in Chile

Infected in
Chile

876895

Died in
Chile

21008

Recovered in
Chile

801537

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Chile

Last updated: Mar 07 2021 23:14:42 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Antofagasta3880178936671
Araucania4246954739805
Arica y Parinacota1553030814703
Atacama3880115511764
Aysen3160253041
Biobio76496132371210
Coquimbo2203442420471
Los Lagos5340666150700
Los Rios2089624418965
Magallanes2217132421472
Maule4473087241954
Metropolitana37175712122352244
Nuble1760833316559
OHiggins3150078329403
Tarapaca2523645124173
Unknown51151
Valparaiso52249164648351

Breaking News in
Chile


Could not find Coronavirus/Covid 19 news for Chile