China

Corona Virus Statistics in China

Infected in
China

91222

Died in
China

4739

Recovered in
China

86031

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
China

Last updated: Oct 28 2020 23:13:16 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Anhui9916985
Beijing9419928
Chongqing5896579
Fujian4311410
Gansu1702168
Guangdong191181870
Guangxi2602258
Guizhou1472145
Hainan1716165
Hebei3726359
Heilongjiang94913935
Henan1284221257
Hong Kong53081055053
Hubei68139451263627
Hunan101941015
Inner Mongolia2791268
Jiangsu6700666
Jiangxi9351934
Jilin1572155
Liaoning2832273
Macau46046
Ningxia75075
Qinghai18018
Shaanxi4533421
Shandong8467829
Shanghai114971048
Shanxi2120205
Sichuan7373708
Tianjin2613246
Tibet101
Xinjiang9243899
Yunnan2112206
Zhejiang128311279

Breaking News in
China


China's young billionaires are riding the tech boom. Here are the 20 richest
2020-Oct-28 13:15:11
China’s Kashgar had a coronavirus outbreak. Within two days, 4.5 million people were tested.
2020-Oct-26 11:31:00