China

Corona Virus Statistics in China

Infected in
China

98544

Died in
China

4801

Recovered in
China

91382

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
China

Last updated: Jan 21 2021 18:14:09 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Anhui9936987
Beijing10179964
Chongqing5916584
Fujian5331513
Gansu1822180
Guangdong209482047
Guangxi2672262
Guizhou1472145
Hainan1716165
Hebei12317395
Heilongjiang122713955
Henan1303221276
Hong Kong97971668865
Hubei68150451263637
Hunan102641017
Inner Mongolia3661351
Jiangsu6880684
Jiangxi9351934
Jilin3192155
Liaoning3962369
Macau46046
Ningxia75075
Qinghai18018
Shaanxi5333504
Shandong8667856
Shanghai161571513
Shanxi2300224
Sichuan8653852
Tianjin3353308
Tibet101
Xinjiang9803977
Yunnan2312225
Zhejiang131611298

Breaking News in
China


China registers 144 new Covid-19 cases
2021-Jan-21 13:54:42
Taking unproven vaccine is a risk/benefit exercise – but with Covid-19 it’s worth the risk, head of China’s CDC tells RT
2021-Jan-20 11:48:49
'Global pandemic alert system not fit for purpose': WHO report critical of China's & its own responses to Covid crisis
2021-Jan-18 21:02:42