China

Corona Virus Statistics in China

Infected in
China

101097

Died in
China

4838

Recovered in
China

95835

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
China

Last updated: Mar 07 2021 23:14:42 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Anhui9946988
Beijing104991032
Chongqing5916585
Fujian5511546
Gansu1872185
Guangdong222982178
Guangxi2672265
Guizhou1472145
Hainan1716165
Hebei131771310
Heilongjiang1610131597
Henan1305221281
Hong Kong1107420210622
Hubei68151451263639
Hunan103741028
Inner Mongolia3671365
Jiangsu7040702
Jiangxi9351934
Jilin5733570
Liaoning4062402
Macau48047
Ningxia75075
Qinghai18018
Shaanxi5553542
Shandong8697861
Shanghai181171768
Shanxi2400238
Sichuan9183878
Tianjin3613343
Tibet101
Unknown005
Xinjiang9803977
Yunnan2342229
Zhejiang132211314

Breaking News in
China


China’s FM hails joint effort by Beijing and Moscow to fight ‘political virus’ and ensure global stability
2021-Mar-07 10:18:48
Too much stimulus in the U.S. may bring 'imported inflation' to China, economists warn
2021-Mar-05 07:07:20