China

Corona Virus Statistics in China

Infected in
China

88672

Died in
China

4681

Recovered in
China

81969

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
China

Last updated: Aug 09 2020 17:13:10 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Anhui9916985
Beijing9359920
Chongqing5836577
Fujian3671363
Gansu1672165
Guangdong169381669
Guangxi2552253
Guizhou1472145
Hainan1716165
Hebei3496343
Heilongjiang94713934
Henan1276221254
Hong Kong4007472755
Hubei68139451263623
Hunan101941015
Inner Mongolia2581247
Jiangsu6590654
Jiangxi9321931
Jilin1572154
Liaoning2592174
Macau46046
Ningxia75075
Qinghai18018
Shaanxi3283319
Shandong8067788
Shanghai7687730
Shanxi2010201
Sichuan6113599
Tianjin2053199
Tibet101
Xinjiang8393211
Yunnan1912188
Zhejiang127211268

Breaking News in
China


Doctors sound alarm as deadly tick-borne virus re-emerges in China, kills 7 so far
2020-Aug-08 14:22:00