Germany

Corona Virus Statistics in Germany

Infected in
Germany

2416037

Died in
Germany

69170

Recovered in
Germany

2231073

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Germany

Last updated: Feb 25 2021 07:14:41 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Baden-Wurttemberg3135518006293779
Bayern43236412284402570
Berlin1279402781120254
Brandenburg75649295768593
Bremen1770533116630
Hamburg50931125146139
Hessen1862885775171198
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern2393871920966
Niedersachsen1616444231147676
Nordrhein-Westfalen52669512875487366
Rheinland-Pfalz101021306293238
Saarland2852586526515
Sachsen1924147574178050
Sachsen-Anhalt59637238753575
Schleswig-Holstein41739126237254
Thuringen74886281067270
Unknown111000

Breaking News in
Germany


Germany's top-selling newspaper admires UK's vaccine rollout
2021-Feb-24 18:17:00
EU Commission wants 6 members to ease Covid-related border restrictions as Germany defends curbs
2021-Feb-23 16:02:27
Nurses for jabs? Philippines offers to lift cap on health workers traveling abroad...if UK & Germany donate vaccines
2021-Feb-23 12:46:04