Germany

Corona Virus Statistics in Germany

Infected in
Germany

271247

Died in
Germany

9386

Recovered in
Germany

239654

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Germany

Last updated: Sep 19 2020 21:13:07 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Baden-Wurttemberg46771187140995
Bayern64153264856117
Berlin1291822711608
Brandenburg40971733790
Bremen2192592013
Hamburg70742696100
Hessen1734254315552
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern1105201012
Niedersachsen1862266916423
Nordrhein-Westfalen64084184258524
Rheinland-Pfalz100132479012
Saarland32671763000
Sachsen66082265804
Sachsen-Anhalt2423662204
Schleswig-Holstein43501613981
Thuringen38841893519
Unknown234400

Breaking News in
Germany


Germany plans reform to avoid bankruptcy wave due to corona
2020-Sep-19 07:02:24