India

Corona Virus Statistics in India

Infected in
India

719664

Died in
India

20159

Recovered in
India

439934

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
India

Last updated: Jul 07 2020 21:13:23 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Andaman and Nicobar Islands141074
Andhra Pradesh200192398920
Arunachal Pradesh269178
Assam12160147882
Bihar12125978997
Chandigarh4896401
Chhattisgarh3305142667
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu2970114
Delhi100823311572088
Goa181371061
Gujarat36772196026315
Haryana1750427613335
Himachal Pradesh107711763
Jammu and Kashmir86751385318
Jharkhand2847202068
Karnataka2531740110527
Kerala5622273341
Ladakh10051836
Madhya Pradesh1528461711579
Maharashtra2119879026115262
Manipur13900734
Meghalaya80143
Mizoram1970133
Nagaland6250243
Odisha9526386486
Puducherry80212331
Punjab64911694494
Rajasthan2068846116278
Sikkim125065
Tamil Nadu114978157166571
Telangana2573330614781
Tripura168011219
Unknown503400
Uttar Pradesh2863680919109
Uttarakhand3161422586
West Bengal2298777915235

Breaking News in
India


India Surpasses Russia In Reported Coronavirus Infections
2020-Jul-07 05:02:00
India becomes world's third highest country for coronavirus cases as hospitals 'turn patients away'
2020-Jul-06 08:48:00
Farmers' markets go hi-tech: how online sales are saving Indian farmers
2020-Jul-06 06:15:04
Two million people help in socially-distanced mass tree planting in India
2020-Jul-05 13:45:39