India

Corona Virus Statistics in India

Infected in
India

11079979

Died in
India

156938

Recovered in
India

10763451

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
India

Last updated: Feb 27 2021 11:14:34 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Andaman and Nicobar Islands5017624952
Andhra Pradesh8896817169881877
Arunachal Pradesh168365616777
Assam2175181092214792
Bihar2624641540260493
Chandigarh2165935120986
Chhattisgarh3121793828305524
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu340623400
Delhi63884910906626712
Goa5487179453490
Gujarat2690314408262487
Haryana2704113044266264
Himachal Pradesh5854399557287
Jammu and Kashmir1262861956123527
Jharkhand1198631087118284
Karnataka95020712320932367
Kerala10523574164996514
Ladakh98161309632
Lakshadweep3331252
Madhya Pradesh2610133862254633
Maharashtra2138154520412017303
Manipur2926037328850
Meghalaya1396114813794
Mizoram4422104386
Nagaland121989112098
Odisha3370181915334463
Puducherry3969766738836
Punjab1810045814170968
Rajasthan3200782786316061
Sikkim61351355955
Tamil Nadu85057712488834043
Telangana2986311633295059
Tripura3340739132984
Unknown000
Uttar Pradesh6033508725592441
Uttarakhand97031169194850
West Bengal57471610263561110

Breaking News in
India


Brazilian prosecutors call on govt to suspend 20 million-dose deal with India's Covaxin jab over lack of Phase 3 trial data
2021-Feb-26 20:21:51