India

Corona Virus Statistics in India

Infected in
India

11210799

Died in
India

157756

Recovered in
India

10868520

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
India

Last updated: Mar 07 2021 23:14:42 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Andaman and Nicobar Islands5024624955
Andhra Pradesh8905567173882462
Arunachal Pradesh168395616780
Assam2176491094214930
Bihar2627281545260849
Chandigarh2223835521208
Chhattisgarh3140983855307522
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu340923402
Delhi64081510919628117
Goa5536179953862
Gujarat2728114414265372
Haryana2722153056267261
Himachal Pradesh5905999757473
Jammu and Kashmir1269321961124089
Jharkhand1202171091118665
Karnataka95439312359935421
Kerala107522742871027826
Ladakh98301309656
Lakshadweep4731313
Madhya Pradesh2642143868256819
Maharashtra2208586524402062031
Manipur2928837328884
Meghalaya1397014813810
Mizoram4428104409
Nagaland122119112105
Odisha3376741917334990
Puducherry3984367039000
Punjab1873485910174274
Rajasthan3213562789316864
Sikkim61671355988
Tamil Nadu85455412517838085
Telangana2999001641296373
Tripura3342439133003
Unknown000
Uttar Pradesh6041648729593704
Uttarakhand97363169495073
West Bengal57643510277562945

Breaking News in
India


Could not find Coronavirus/Covid 19 news for India