India

Corona Virus Statistics in India

Infected in
India

5646010

Died in
India

90020

Recovered in
India

4587613

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
India

Last updated: Sep 24 2020 10:13:14 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Andaman and Nicobar Islands3691523479
Andhra Pradesh6393025461562376
Arunachal Pradesh7844145778
Assam161393586130950
Bihar171255873157454
Chandigarh105461307794
Chhattisgarh9091771852001
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu294422744
Delhi2530755051216401
Goa2934336823462
Gujarat1260073352106285
Haryana114870120693776
Himachal Pradesh127691348511
Jammu and Kashmir66261104243734
Jharkhand7394864160027
Karnataka5338508228432450
Kerala142756572101731
Ladakh3887502809
Lakshadweep000
Madhya Pradesh110711203586030
Maharashtra124277033407936554
Manipur9280606887
Meghalaya4791382706
Mizoram171301023
Nagaland5604154517
Odisha188311721153213
Puducherry2368447318454
Punjab101341292677127
Rajasthan118793136798812
Sikkim2594292009
Tamil Nadu5526748947497377
Telangana1770701062146135
Tripura2333825316486
Unknown000
Uttar Pradesh3645435212296183
Uttarakhand4265151230308
West Bengal2314844483202030

Breaking News in
India


In India, engineers and MBAs are turning to manual labor to survive the economic crash
2020-Sep-24 05:00:00
‘UN faces crisis of confidence’ – Indian PM Modi pushes for reforms amid global body’s 75th anniversary
2020-Sep-22 10:25:00