India

Corona Virus Statistics in India

Infected in
India

9139865

Died in
India

133738

Recovered in
India

8562641

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
India

Last updated: Nov 23 2020 18:13:35 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4641614440
Andhra Pradesh8622136938841026
Arunachal Pradesh160614914972
Assam211513974207397
Bihar2295441221223484
Chandigarh1667126015317
Chhattisgarh2234362732199311
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu332123280
Delhi5298638391481260
Goa4682667744979
Gujarat1974123859179953
Haryana2173002188194768
Himachal Pradesh3432753726756
Jammu and Kashmir106548162999219
Jharkhand107469951104229
Karnataka87304611654836505
Kerala5626952049494664
Ladakh79391006911
Lakshadweep000
Madhya Pradesh1930443162178117
Maharashtra1780208466231651064
Manipur2340023620018
Meghalaya1133911010335
Mizoram366053192
Nagaland10777599308
Odisha3139611640305813
Puducherry3669360935525
Punjab1463464614135008
Rajasthan2439362163218583
Sikkim4722994345
Tamil Nadu76999511605745848
Telangana2641281433251468
Tripura3243436931269
Unknown000
Uttar Pradesh5267807559495415
Uttarakhand71256115565733
West Bengal4563618025423129

Breaking News in
India


Son, father farm to feed neighbors during lockdown in India
2020-Nov-23 15:00:35
Brit who caught Covid, malaria & dengue fever in India now fighting to recover from deadly COBRA bite
2020-Nov-22 11:47:50
After malaria and Covid-19, British man survives cobra bite in India
2020-Nov-21 18:50:16