Mexico

Corona Virus Statistics in Mexico

Infected in
Mexico

710049

Died in
Mexico

74949

Recovered in
Mexico

601611

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Mexico

Last updated: Sep 24 2020 10:13:14 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Aguascalientes68255925793
Baja California18713343414740
Baja California Sur97324408500
Campeche58968125003
Chiapas647810165389
Chihuahua985412977814
Ciudad de Mexico11986611748101998
Coahuila25275179122438
Colima45445333661
Durango83385777115
Guanajuato39320279334489
Guerrero17822183414936
Hidalgo1221818909742
Jalisco25183313020229
Mexico78330916065800
Michoacan19270154016617
Morelos578310614533
Nayarit57657144747
Nuevo Leon36986291631105
Oaxaca15930137513764
Puebla30372396825503
Queretaro84339426944
Quintana Roo1147815989485
San Luis Potosi22100160119656
Sinaloa18138309614470
Sonora24103286820594
Tabasco31130278327460
Tamaulipas28072212225083
Tlaxcala736710126186
Veracruz32263410627019
Yucatan17544153915087
Zacatecas69216615711

Breaking News in
Mexico


Amid covid-19, recession and violence, Mexico’s López Obrador takes aim at his predecessors
2020-Sep-22 07:00:00