Mexico

Corona Virus Statistics in Mexico

Infected in
Mexico

2125866

Died in
Mexico

190357

Recovered in
Mexico

1666658

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Mexico

Last updated: Mar 07 2021 23:14:42 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Aguascalientes2345920340
Baja California4542475540
Baja California Sur2681612190
Campeche859610670
Chiapas1009014460
Chihuahua4381853310
Ciudad de Mexico569851281630
Coahuila6534657250
Colima1049510980
Durango3122321180
Guanajuato12142793260
Guerrero3588537250
Hidalgo3510755770
Jalisco79374107030
Mexico221397294470
Michoacan4366346310
Morelos2727224190
Nayarit1096516500
Nuevo Leon11658785060
Oaxaca4157029840
Puebla7260592040
Queretaro5881334920
Quintana Roo2037824230
San Luis Potosi5804246520
Sinaloa3444853770
Sonora6837961030
Tabasco5821337460
Tamaulipas5228344260
Tlaxcala1746221850
Unknown001666658
Veracruz5574083320
Yucatan3328831470
Zacatecas2785025470

Breaking News in
Mexico


Could not find Coronavirus/Covid 19 news for Mexico