Mexico

Corona Virus Statistics in Mexico

Infected in
Mexico

2076882

Died in
Mexico

184474

Recovered in
Mexico

1625328

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Mexico

Last updated: Feb 27 2021 11:14:34 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Aguascalientes2300219930
Baja California4473973490
Baja California Sur2628511900
Campeche846310580
Chiapas997814240
Chihuahua4303652260
Ciudad de Mexico552532270370
Coahuila6463656540
Colima1035910750
Durango3081120840
Guanajuato11878790080
Guerrero3518536180
Hidalgo3435254330
Jalisco77693103950
Mexico215795284330
Michoacan4302744500
Morelos2601722980
Nayarit1080816160
Nuevo Leon11498781780
Oaxaca4032928870
Puebla7042687230
Queretaro5637633780
Quintana Roo2014423920
San Luis Potosi5705645290
Sinaloa3382051940
Sonora6749759650
Tabasco5718537090
Tamaulipas5152543720
Tlaxcala1711021290
Unknown001625328
Veracruz5497481250
Yucatan3259530920
Zacatecas2735324600

Breaking News in
Mexico


New Mexico sees its most new cases in weeks
2021-Feb-27 04:00:54
Mexico eases coronavirus restrictions in popular tourist cities ahead of spring break
2021-Feb-26 02:37:50