Mexico

Corona Virus Statistics in Mexico

Infected in
Mexico

231770

Died in
Mexico

28510

Recovered in
Mexico

178526

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Mexico

Last updated: Jul 02 2020 05:12:59 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Aguascalientes23631511877
Baja California922119626677
Baja California Sur1578771221
Campeche19982161560
Chiapas46125573681
Chihuahua31126482341
Ciudad de Mexico48568664238457
Coahuila48832333517
Colima57873368
Durango20011471394
Guanajuato77443705792
Guerrero55719004145
Hidalgo39776792836
Jalisco68737295188
Mexico34953445028296
Michoacan58104664875
Morelos29846782088
Nayarit17762081192
Nuevo Leon62263444546
Oaxaca54095884279
Puebla1071913387933
Queretaro20122931472
Quintana Roo37835952472
San Luis Potosi32161572369
Sinaloa845613316680
Sonora78767376548
Tabasco1092110788700
Tamaulipas60413734813
Tlaxcala25413531917
Veracruz1051815957729
Yucatan45094432930
Zacatecas94199633

Breaking News in
Mexico


1st Covid-19 case in asylum seeker camp at US-Mexico border
2020-Jul-01 11:09:46
A photographer in Mexico uses an imperfect camera to document an uncertain time
2020-Jul-01 09:51:46
Despite COVID surge, Mexico avoids overwhelmed hospitals
2020-Jul-01 09:20:12
Mexico reopening uneven, as virus cases continue high
2020-Jul-01 09:16:34