Pakistan

Corona Virus Statistics in Pakistan

Infected in
Pakistan

234509

Died in
Pakistan

4839

Recovered in
Pakistan

134957

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Pakistan

Last updated: Jul 07 2020 20:13:05 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Azad Jammu and Kashmir138336741
Balochistan108411246131
Gilgit-Baltistan1587301224
Islamabad135571409403
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa28236103816549
Punjab82669189947054
Sindh96236157253855

Breaking News in
Pakistan


Pakistan coronavirus cases reach 234,508
2020-Jul-07 15:39:47
Pakistan's health minister tests positive for Covid-19
2020-Jul-06 15:43:54
Pakistan to avail Rs 335 billion debt relief from G20 to mitigate negative effects of pandemic
2020-Jul-06 13:39:21