Pakistan

Corona Virus Statistics in Pakistan

Infected in
Pakistan

575941

Died in
Pakistan

12772

Recovered in
Pakistan

539888

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Pakistan

Last updated: Feb 25 2021 06:14:46 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Azad Jammu and Kashmir100222969097
Balochistan1901019918732
Gilgit-Baltistan49551024836
Islamabad4390149441640
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa71490205867448
Punjab1694745308157459
Sindh2570894315240676

Breaking News in
Pakistan


Pakistan's Polio Playbook Has Lessons For Its COVID-19 Vaccine Rollout
2021-Feb-24 13:06:12