Pakistan

Corona Virus Statistics in Pakistan

Infected in
Pakistan

400482

Died in
Pakistan

8091

Recovered in
Pakistan

343286

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Pakistan

Last updated: Dec 01 2020 07:13:52 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Azad Jammu and Kashmir69331695283
Balochistan1718716716414
Gilgit-Baltistan4658974382
Islamabad3040631824143
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa47370136941864
Punjab119578303698601
Sindh1743502935152599

Breaking News in
Pakistan


How Pakistan’s ‘invisible’ women won workers’ rights
2020-Dec-01 06:00:19
Pakistan’s opposition holds Multan rally day after arrests
2020-Nov-30 20:44:19