Peru

Corona Virus Statistics in Peru

Infected in
Peru

1316363

Died in
Peru

46094

Recovered in
Peru

1218409

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Peru

Last updated: Feb 27 2021 13:14:41 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Amazonas210523170
Ancash4227418320
Apurimac112052610
Arequipa5993519920
Ayacucho191254910
Cajamarca326327780
Callao5717724280
Cusco345487320
Huancavelica95402200
Huanuco251317500
Ica4065522100
Junin4302014560
La Libertad4481728220
Lambayeque3797921340
Lima602621200750
Loreto3093411660
Madre de Dios101271740
Moquegua198174510
Pasco93312290
Piura4964724100
Puno236755960
San Martin295558770
Tacna198675540
Tumbes114844380
Ucayali225745100
Unknown76411911218409

Breaking News in
Peru


Could not find Coronavirus/Covid 19 news for Peru