Peru

Corona Virus Statistics in Peru

Infected in
Peru

1358294

Died in
Peru

47491

Recovered in
Peru

1262722

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Peru

Last updated: Mar 07 2021 23:14:42 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Amazonas215193290
Ancash4368218910
Apurimac115992770
Arequipa6148920390
Ayacucho199995160
Cajamarca341138090
Callao5947625150
Cusco364767670
Huancavelica97772430
Huanuco254317660
Ica4165322970
Junin4476915600
La Libertad4670028790
Lambayeque3872221640
Lima629128207700
Loreto3271512120
Madre de Dios103391800
Moquegua203034610
Pasco96002490
Piura5068924290
Puno242766380
San Martin302148990
Tacna205846110
Tumbes119554490
Ucayali230865410
Unknown001262722

Breaking News in
Peru


Could not find Coronavirus/Covid 19 news for Peru