Russia

Corona Virus Statistics in Russia

Infected in
Russia

4263785

Died in
Russia

87253

Recovered in
Russia

3856400

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Russia

Last updated: Mar 07 2021 23:14:42 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Adygea Republic1385515412341
Altai Krai44310156339865
Altai Republic1632717116086
Amur Oblast2123018819751
Arkhangelsk Oblast5737669352034
Astrakhan Oblast2885558022267
Bashkortostan Republic2939329323761
Belgorod Oblast3201850129568
Bryansk Oblast3345526332591
Buryatia Republic3423672532194
Chechen Republic1136711310891
Chelyabinsk Oblast51895104145785
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug7005660
Chuvashia Republic21700106519847
Dagestan Republic30029135827768
Ingushetia Republic1482917413114
Irkutsk Oblast56938182654186
Ivanovo Oblast3096095329190
Jewish Autonomous Okrug43471194150
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic2140037820073
Kaliningrad Oblast2877027426207
Kalmykia Republic1921430118251
Kaluga Oblast3040926628153
Kamchatka Krai1368213012427
Karachay-Cherkess Republic192546417561
Karelia Republic4143032237528
Kemerovo Oblast3199556231151
Khabarovsk Krai4927629646615
Khakassia Republic2142147120495
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug5208675850127
Kirov Oblast3723529932492
Komi Republic3991475938759
Kostroma Oblast1864535715932
Krasnodar Krai39295201434267
Krasnoyarsk Krai63493287358724
Kurgan Oblast1802432216145
Kursk Oblast3145148028179
Leningrad Oblast3687969533736
Lipetsk Oblast2529345322002
Magadan Oblast8166977899
Mari El Republic1194817810835
Mordovia Republic1810116716074
Moscow98886115347909692
Moscow Oblast2180874844178016
Murmansk Oblast4721897746022
Nenets Autonomous Okrug10423951
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast98881253891528
North Ossetia - Alania Republic1586415714512
Novgorod Oblast2753211524137
Novosibirsk Oblast36397148233453
Omsk Oblast41519123638202
Orel Oblast3076945527949
Orenburg Oblast3805463435259
Penza Oblast3918545535455
Perm Krai47900177540476
Primorsky Krai4085264136060
Pskov Oblast3246318021701
Rostov Oblast74688321865324
Ryazan Oblast2485631022941
Saint Petersburg37296311313313501
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic3278652131400
Sakhalin Oblast217153420650
Samara Oblast5016993546466
Saratov Oblast5064566845667
Smolensk Oblast2665364425222
Stavropol Krai47984111244261
Sverdlovsk Oblast78691244571726
Tambov Oblast2695335724847
Tatarstan Republic1828435514991
Tomsk Oblast3051732628679
Tula Oblast33726131831266
Tver Oblast3455265132099
Tyumen Oblast3180630129971
Tyva Republic1568319314623
Udmurt Republic2867265925417
Ulyanovsk Oblast4829084944840
Vladimir Oblast2812690325249
Volgograd Oblast5037581348194
Vologda Oblast4014682537084
Voronezh Oblast69574198963678
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug3732140335488
Yaroslavl Oblast3356742732115
Zabaykalsky Krai3921854437607

Breaking News in
Russia


Could not find Coronavirus/Covid 19 news for Russia