Russia

Corona Virus Statistics in Russia

Infected in
Russia

1086955

Died in
Russia

19128

Recovered in
Russia

898420

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Russia

Last updated: Sep 19 2020 20:13:13 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Adygea Republic3753313229
Altai Krai1284616111523
Altai Republic2746122214
Amur Oblast3928503486
Arkhangelsk Oblast121932579759
Astrakhan Oblast6504926121
Bashkortostan Republic8350318075
Belgorod Oblast8152577520
Bryansk Oblast8878377233
Buryatia Republic6088625182
Chechen Republic2368401786
Chelyabinsk Oblast1485711910840
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug1812171
Chuvashia Republic8274857025
Dagestan Republic1242953810669
Ingushetia Republic5089784394
Irkutsk Oblast1813927314712
Ivanovo Oblast81381296684
Jewish Autonomous Okrug76010641
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic7149856332
Kaliningrad Oblast3906673115
Kalmykia Republic5612653305
Kaluga Oblast8622717337
Kamchatka Krai4198673245
Karachay-Cherkess Republic6221284683
Karelia Republic3587162615
Kemerovo Oblast8188676198
Khabarovsk Krai112551019119
Khakassia Republic3928473355
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug2098817920197
Kirov Oblast77011185493
Komi Republic7359966314
Kostroma Oblast4235583122
Krasnodar Krai1284323510120
Krasnoyarsk Krai1875152614628
Kurgan Oblast3447252964
Kursk Oblast7651566455
Leningrad Oblast7468915334
Lipetsk Oblast5682365076
Magadan Oblast2484221943
Mari El Republic4590464063
Mordovia Republic6024404998
Moscow2748085033235136
Moscow Oblast71173127254195
Murmansk Oblast1406019211623
Nenets Autonomous Okrug3240114
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast3043553826988
North Ossetia - Alania Republic5408684599
Novgorod Oblast4803863523
Novosibirsk Oblast1235640711205
Omsk Oblast101402558801
Orel Oblast79251216321
Orenburg Oblast116288210569
Penza Oblast97781218444
Perm Krai89442466199
Primorsky Krai109101129346
Pskov Oblast5057653849
Rostov Oblast1970543015954
Ryazan Oblast7712476547
Saint Petersburg40305274427610
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic8467906592
Sakhalin Oblast517403642
Samara Oblast104351638055
Saratov Oblast14222919375
Smolensk Oblast63921375612
Stavropol Krai1434828210015
Sverdlovsk Oblast2755455921027
Tambov Oblast7252466366
Tatarstan Republic6949455775
Tomsk Oblast6645785411
Tula Oblast97793548759
Tver Oblast58322234401
Tyumen Oblast8690357378
Tyva Republic7291716581
Udmurt Republic4170593208
Ulyanovsk Oblast1403314012032
Vladimir Oblast68712005755
Volgograd Oblast1386912912234
Vologda Oblast4080453499
Voronezh Oblast1610514815025
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug143419813244
Yaroslavl Oblast7997457566
Zabaykalsky Krai5426654570

Breaking News in
Russia


Could not find Coronavirus/Covid 19 news for Russia