Russia

Corona Virus Statistics in Russia

Infected in
Russia

4175757

Died in
Russia

83900

Recovered in
Russia

3741058

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Russia

Last updated: Feb 27 2021 11:14:34 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Adygea Republic1376114612117
Altai Krai43262148238669
Altai Republic1615315515839
Amur Oblast2092517119326
Arkhangelsk Oblast5640864550525
Astrakhan Oblast2807256019960
Bashkortostan Republic2830526922516
Belgorod Oblast3125648228542
Bryansk Oblast3269625531811
Buryatia Republic3342571131170
Chechen Republic1127511110692
Chelyabinsk Oblast5042798844258
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug6895644
Chuvashia Republic21289102419497
Dagestan Republic29697133927407
Ingushetia Republic1470217312952
Irkutsk Oblast55199176851851
Ivanovo Oblast3039391328213
Jewish Autonomous Okrug43171194106
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic2084836519507
Kaliningrad Oblast2800725225322
Kalmykia Republic1892029517890
Kaluga Oblast2959025527245
Kamchatka Krai1344711812051
Karachay-Cherkess Republic189746217214
Karelia Republic4060930036445
Kemerovo Oblast3151655630650
Khabarovsk Krai4877628345756
Khakassia Republic2125644320023
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug5123373949053
Kirov Oblast3624129231065
Komi Republic3927475138116
Kostroma Oblast1831835415427
Krasnodar Krai38117190032513
Krasnoyarsk Krai62251276757514
Kurgan Oblast1749730115537
Kursk Oblast3045444827147
Leningrad Oblast3572262232067
Lipetsk Oblast2444343121010
Magadan Oblast8129957834
Mari El Republic1171916910422
Mordovia Republic1773715915745
Moscow97491414966893871
Moscow Oblast2127864596173674
Murmansk Oblast4659393744738
Nenets Autonomous Okrug10183908
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast95787243087961
North Ossetia - Alania Republic1564815114192
Novgorod Oblast2701411323474
Novosibirsk Oblast35515142132659
Omsk Oblast40737120337297
Orel Oblast3009843427076
Orenburg Oblast3742459834402
Penza Oblast3797343634106
Perm Krai46453170938525
Primorsky Krai4018762434543
Pskov Oblast3173116820974
Rostov Oblast72464309562838
Ryazan Oblast2434629422358
Saint Petersburg36528711000295171
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic3246851430939
Sakhalin Oblast214313320173
Samara Oblast4796890644198
Saratov Oblast4910963844273
Smolensk Oblast2605160524040
Stavropol Krai47131106742912
Sverdlovsk Oblast77333235770278
Tambov Oblast2603533823791
Tatarstan Republic1787132814414
Tomsk Oblast3016430828036
Tula Oblast32795124130365
Tver Oblast3343761630635
Tyumen Oblast3113728429274
Tyva Republic1563919314542
Udmurt Republic2803862024739
Ulyanovsk Oblast4749178443981
Vladimir Oblast2716685824163
Volgograd Oblast4900476046861
Vologda Oblast3893279335367
Voronezh Oblast67276189161108
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug3703539734969
Yaroslavl Oblast3252439230857
Zabaykalsky Krai3841852636728

Breaking News in
Russia


Could not find Coronavirus/Covid 19 news for Russia