Russia

Corona Virus Statistics in Russia

Infected in
Russia

2071858

Died in
Russia

35838

Recovered in
Russia

1582768

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Russia

Last updated: Nov 23 2020 18:13:35 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Adygea Republic7370616018
Altai Krai2431648921541
Altai Republic10337228118
Amur Oblast10133977380
Arkhangelsk Oblast2832831917262
Astrakhan Oblast125092318848
Bashkortostan Republic131877411422
Belgorod Oblast148727213122
Bryansk Oblast1620911112965
Buryatia Republic1674034914827
Chechen Republic3597572356
Chelyabinsk Oblast2327721821697
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug3383272
Chuvashia Republic1159823410491
Dagestan Republic1813588816308
Ingushetia Republic88481057455
Irkutsk Oblast2990969926475
Ivanovo Oblast1456821910385
Jewish Autonomous Okrug2734471636
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic119871939043
Kaliningrad Oblast99601066684
Kalmykia Republic109731288589
Kaluga Oblast1485810511999
Kamchatka Krai7075704738
Karachay-Cherkess Republic11521347693
Karelia Republic12129876561
Kemerovo Oblast1937434515865
Khabarovsk Krai2196115114617
Khakassia Republic106181017073
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug3266636327680
Kirov Oblast161671899038
Komi Republic1906130614127
Kostroma Oblast102961736773
Krasnodar Krai2072654513796
Krasnoyarsk Krai3355693826000
Kurgan Oblast78621157418
Kursk Oblast1403317310888
Leningrad Oblast152961319658
Lipetsk Oblast10267928162
Magadan Oblast5331514487
Mari El Republic7168846151
Mordovia Republic10038598247
Moscow5537138308405577
Moscow Oblast102802190274995
Murmansk Oblast2518243121331
Nenets Autonomous Okrug6280442
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast50833106044094
North Ossetia - Alania Republic8752736654
Novgorod Oblast10248896846
Novosibirsk Oblast2125969317263
Omsk Oblast2064951616620
Orel Oblast1491418111902
Orenburg Oblast2169718018720
Penza Oblast1891222414798
Perm Krai1829853112466
Primorsky Krai2007521014638
Pskov Oblast10866725964
Rostov Oblast37459118430158
Ryazan Oblast131158110099
Saint Petersburg97938495357039
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic1828924211606
Sakhalin Oblast1029657232
Samara Oblast2040438318477
Saratov Oblast2519320520015
Smolensk Oblast113182698076
Stavropol Krai2590750723476
Sverdlovsk Oblast4322395135398
Tambov Oblast122297510665
Tatarstan Republic97001288464
Tomsk Oblast1686215111491
Tula Oblast1532646413286
Tver Oblast135223658234
Tyumen Oblast1692312511693
Tyva Republic1161013210817
Udmurt Republic1201426810231
Ulyanovsk Oblast2562331520902
Vladimir Oblast121832909618
Volgograd Oblast2525527523930
Vologda Oblast10047848932
Voronezh Oblast3184250530427
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug2477223416802
Yaroslavl Oblast149547614264
Zabaykalsky Krai1709826715261

Breaking News in
Russia


Could not find Coronavirus/Covid 19 news for Russia