Sweden

Corona Virus Statistics in Sweden

Infected in
Sweden

82323

Died in
Sweden

5763

Recovered in
Sweden

0

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Sweden

Last updated: Aug 09 2020 17:13:10 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Blekinge514150
Dalarna20031720
Gavleborg31611610
Gotland27060
Halland1843790
Jamtland Harjedalen1153590
Jonkoping47601800
Kalmar788620
Kronoberg12011030
Norrbotten1616840
Orebro25541710
Ostergotland35922610
Skane38612720
Sormland23992530
Stockholm2364623870
Uppsala36072390
Varmland1067730
Vasterbotten920310
Vasternorrland18091330
Vastmanland26781800
Vastra Gotaland188818420

Breaking News in
Sweden


Could not find Coronavirus/Covid 19 news for Sweden