Sweden

Corona Virus Statistics in Sweden

Infected in
Sweden

684961

Died in
Sweden

13003

Recovered in
Sweden

0

Infected
Died

Covid-19/Coronavirus Cases in
Sweden

Last updated: Mar 07 2021 23:14:42 UTC
Area Infected Died Recovered
Blekinge80941160
Dalarna152753050
Gavleborg228254990
Gotland2743460
Halland250572750
Jamtland Harjedalen71591170
Jonkoping275905160
Kalmar118832160
Kronoberg142382940
Norrbotten134692240
Orebro185842920
Ostergotland237885600
Skane11307415750
Sormland138684050
Stockholm16179939090
Uppsala249024810
Varmland96051710
Vasterbotten154581420
Vasternorrland152424130
Vastmanland186163260
Vastra Gotaland12169221210

Breaking News in
Sweden


Could not find Coronavirus/Covid 19 news for Sweden